CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00394591" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00394591
Family CFFBM9342 Ribosomal protein S6 kinase alpha-3 inhibitor 1-oxo-N-[1-(pyridin-2-ylmethyl)pyrazol-4-yl]-2,3,4,5-tetrahydro-[1,4]diazepino[1,2-a]indole-8-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSCD630 Angiopoietin-1 receptor and Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD195 Class 195
External ID CHEMBL2419591 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73292554 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-tert-butyl-1'-(3-chloro-2H-indazole-5-carbonyl)spiro[4,6-dihydropyrazolo[3,4-c]pyridine-5,4'-piperidine]-7-one
IUPAC Name 2-tert-butyl-1'-(3-chloro-2H-indazole-5-carbonyl)spiro[4,6-dihydropyrazolo[3,4-c]pyridine-5,4'-piperidine]-7-one
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H25ClN6O2/c1-21(2,3)29-12-14-11-22(24-19(30)17(14)27-29)6-8-28(9-7-22)20(31)13-4-5-16-15(10-13)18(23)26-25-16/h4-5,10,12H,6-9,11H2,1-3H3,(H,24,30)(H,25,26)
InChiKey HJYPOOSQUPLKLU-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H25ClN6O2 Molecular Weight 440.93
Cross Link CHEMBL2419591
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00394591'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00394591|