CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00395116" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00395116
Family CFFBM9409 Prothrombin and Trypsin-1 inhibitor SureCN7255204 family
Superfamily CFSID2186 Coagulation factor X and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 Ligand RWJ-671818 Superfamily
Class CFCID795 Class 2145
External ID CHEMBL127554 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11006311 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Pyrazinone Analog 33c
IUPAC Name 2-[2-(3-acetamidophenyl)-3-chloro-6-oxo-5-(2-phenylethylamino)pyrazin-1-yl]-N-[(4-carbamimidoylphenyl)methyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H30ClN7O3/c1-19(39)36-24-9-5-8-23(16-24)26-27(31)37-29(34-15-14-20-6-3-2-4-7-20)30(41)38(26)18-25(40)35-17-21-10-12-22(13-11-21)28(32)33/h2-13,16H,14-15,17-18H2,1H3,(H3,32,33)(H,34,37)(H,35,40)(H,36,39)
InChiKey ZIAJVPWUWWFEKY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C30H30ClN7O3 Molecular Weight 572.06
Cross Link CHEMBL127554
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

76100 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00395116'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00395116|