CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00395482" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00395482
Family CFFBM9441 Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit alpha-4 and Neuronal acetylcholine receptor subunit beta-2 ligand SureCN1135274 family
Superfamily CFSBM2237 Sodium- and Prothrombin Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD117 Class 930
External ID CHEMBL1939295 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44515685 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1135319
IUPAC Name 6-[(3aS,6aR)-2,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrol-5-yl]-N-(3-chlorophenyl)pyrazine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H18ClN5O/c18-13-2-1-3-14(4-13)21-17(24)15-7-20-8-16(22-15)23-9-11-5-19-6-12(11)10-23/h1-4,7-8,11-12,19H,5-6,9-10H2,(H,21,24)/t11-,12+
InChiKey HAJKIYUDWKXUFT-TXEJJXNPSA-N
Formula C17H18ClN5O Molecular Weight 343.81
Cross Link CHEMBL1939295
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27523 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00395482'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00395482|