CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00395487" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00395487
Family CFFBM9442 Sodium- and chloride-dependent glycine transporter 1 and Sodium- and chloride-dependent glycine transporter 2 inhibitor AGN-PC-07C6ST family
Superfamily CFSID904 Farnesyltransferase beta subunit, putative and Protein farnesyltransferase subunit beta Inhibitor L-778123 Superfamily
Class CFCID136 Class 1486
External ID CHEMBL1939294 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44515684 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN1135447
IUPAC Name 6-[(3aS,6aR)-2,3,3a,4,6,6a-hexahydro-1H-pyrrolo[3,4-c]pyrrol-5-yl]-N-[(3,4-dichlorophenyl)methyl]pyrazine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H19Cl2N5O/c19-14-2-1-11(3-15(14)20)4-23-18(26)16-7-22-8-17(24-16)25-9-12-5-21-6-13(12)10-25/h1-3,7-8,12-13,21H,4-6,9-10H2,(H,23,26)/t12-,13+
InChiKey IDWLDVTUHLGPAB-BETUJISGSA-N
Formula C18H19Cl2N5O Molecular Weight 392.28
Cross Link CHEMBL1939294
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48680 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00395487'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00395487|