CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00396166" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00396166
Family CFFBM9525 Prothrombin inhibitor SureCN6925359 family
Superfamily CFSBM2286 Cruzipain and Prothrombin Binder Superfamily 2
Class CFCCD161 Class 974
External ID CHEMBL2418208 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71256270 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN14693751
IUPAC Name 2-(3-chlorophenyl)-5-piperidin-1-yl-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-b]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H16ClN3O/c18-13-6-4-5-12(11-13)16-19-14-7-8-15(20-17(14)22-16)21-9-2-1-3-10-21/h4-8,11H,1-3,9-10H2
InChiKey VMGMBMKDGCPCOA-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H16ClN3O Molecular Weight 313.78
Cross Link CHEMBL2418208
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27697 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00396166'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00396166|