CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00396373" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00396373
Family CFFBM9540 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor ligand 2-[4-[[6-[(2-methoxyphenyl)methylcarbamoyl]-4-methyl-2-propylbenzimidazol-1-yl]methyl]phenyl]benzoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM1014 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Coagulation factor X Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD443 Class 1256
External ID CHEMBL2058863 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 46910581 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[2-(2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)ethyl]-7-methyl-2-propyl-3-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]benzimidazole-5-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[2-(2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)ethyl]-7-methyl-2-propyl-3-[[4-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]phenyl]methyl]benzimidazole-5-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C36H37N7O3/c1-5-8-33-38-34-23(2)19-27(36(44)37-18-17-26-20-28(45-3)15-16-32(26)46-4)21-31(34)43(33)22-24-11-13-25(14-12-24)29-9-6-7-10-30(29)35-39-41-42-40-35/h6-7,9-16,19-21H,5,8,17-18,22H2,1-4H3,(H,37,44)(H,39,40,41,42)
InChiKey MJVJUEWZIWGYLO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C36H37N7O3 Molecular Weight 615.72
Cross Link CHEMBL2058863
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48700 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00396373'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00396373|