CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00396429" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00396429
Family CFFBM9546 Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 ligand AGN-PC-075X3N family
Superfamily CFSBM4883 Thromboxane-A synthase and Melanin-concentrating hormone receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD96 Class 96
External ID 57277867 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57277867 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN11652964
IUPAC Name (2S)-2-amino-N-[1-[3-[4-chloro-2-(2-fluorobenzoyl)phenyl]-2-methylimidazol-4-yl]ethyl]-4-methylpentanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H28ClFN4O2/c1-14(2)11-21(28)25(33)30-15(3)23-13-29-16(4)31(23)22-10-9-17(26)12-19(22)24(32)18-7-5-6-8-20(18)27/h5-10,12-15,21H,11,28H2,1-4H3,(H,30,33)/t15?,21-/m0/s1
InChiKey LWJCNCVOOMEHSN-FXMQYSIJSA-N
Formula C25H28ClFN4O2 Molecular Weight 470.97
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48707 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00396429'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00396429|