CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00397187" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00397187
Family CFFBM9674 Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M2 and Muscarinic acetylcholine receptor M1 ligand AGN-PC-074H6X family
Superfamily CFSID1929 D(3) dopamine receptor Ligand GR-218231 Superfamily
Class CFCID81 Class 1431
External ID ZINC12296713 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 42507015 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name N-[[(1S,9aR)-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,9a-decahydroquinolizin-5-ium-1-yl]methyl]-4-[[(4-methoxyphenyl)sulfonylamino]methyl]cyclohexane-1-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[[(1S,9aR)-1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,9a-decahydroquinolizin-5-ium-1-yl]methyl]-4-[[(4-methoxyphenyl)sulfonylamino]methyl]cyclohexane-1-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C25H39N3O4S/c1-32-22-11-13-23(14-12-22)33(30,31)27-17-19-7-9-20(10-8-19)25(29)26-18-21-5-4-16-28-15-3-2-6-24(21)28/h11-14,19-21,24,27H,2-10,15-18H2,1H3,(H,26,29)/p+1/t19?,20?,21-,24+/m0/s1
InChiKey ZKOWOPXRYQYJKH-AUDFTCOISA-O
Formula C25H40N3O4S+ Molecular Weight 478.67
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27511 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00397187'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00397187|