CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00397334" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00397334
Family CFFBM9691 cAMP and cAMP-inhibited cGMP 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 10A inhibitor 2-[4-(2-chlorophenyl)phenyl]-4-oxo-1H-1,6-naphthyridine-3-carbonitrile family
Superfamily CFSBM4303 cAMP and Somatostatin receptor type 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID713 Class 2063
External ID CHEMBL1957378 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 57403544 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[2-[4-(3-methyl-4-oxo-1H-1,6-naphthyridin-2-yl)phenyl]phenoxy]acetonitrile
IUPAC Name 2-[2-[4-(3-methyl-4-oxo-1H-1,6-naphthyridin-2-yl)phenyl]phenoxy]acetonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H17N3O2/c1-15-22(26-20-10-12-25-14-19(20)23(15)27)17-8-6-16(7-9-17)18-4-2-3-5-21(18)28-13-11-24/h2-10,12,14H,13H2,1H3,(H,26,27)
InChiKey XXUAIEPFMPZBOT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H17N3O2 Molecular Weight 367.40
Cross Link CHEMBL1957378
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27429 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00397334'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00397334|