CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00398097" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00398097
Family CFFBM9800 Adenosine kinase inhibitor (2R,3R,4R)-2-[4-(2,3-dihydro-1,4-benzodioxin-6-ylamino)-5-phenylpyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-7-yl]oxolane-3,4-diol family
Superfamily CFSBM3418 Adenosine kinase and Tubulin beta-4A chain Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD331 Class 1144
External ID 57133851 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 57133851 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name SureCN8975287
IUPAC Name (2R,3S,4R,5R)-2-[4-(4-methoxyanilino)-3-phenylpyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-1-yl]-5-methyloxolane-3,4-diol
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H23N5O4/c1-13-19(29)20(30)23(32-13)28-22-17(18(27-28)14-6-4-3-5-7-14)21(24-12-25-22)26-15-8-10-16(31-2)11-9-15/h3-13,19-20,23,29-30H,1-2H3,(H,24,25,26)/t13-,19+,20+,23-/m1/s1
InChiKey GFUZKJZWYGMSFG-QVMKDYSVSA-N
Formula C23H23N5O4 Molecular Weight 433.46
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27669 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00398097'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00398097|