CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00399358" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00399358
Family CFFBM10075 Prothrombin and Cationic trypsin inhibitor (2S)-1-[(2R)-3,3-diphenyl-2-(sulfamoylamino)propanoyl]-N-[3-(1H-imidazol-5-yl)prop-2-ynyl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM433 Mu-type opioid receptor and Survival motor neuron protein Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1407 Class 2757
External ID ZINC20759518 External Source ZINC
PubChem CID 29146742 Functional Category Natural Product
Molecule Name 2-(3-methylphenyl)-N-(2-oxo-2-spiro[1,5,6,7-tetrahydroimidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-3-ium-4,4'-piperidine]-1'-ylethyl)acetamide
IUPAC Name 2-(3-methylphenyl)-N-(2-oxo-2-spiro[1,5,6,7-tetrahydroimidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-3-ium-4,4'-piperidine]-1'-ylethyl)acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H27N5O2/c1-15-3-2-4-16(11-15)12-18(27)22-13-19(28)26-9-6-21(7-10-26)20-17(5-8-25-21)23-14-24-20/h2-4,11,14,25H,5-10,12-13H2,1H3,(H,22,27)(H,23,24)/p+1
InChiKey SHISZPBHIJLIJK-UHFFFAOYSA-O
Formula C21H28N5O2+ Molecular Weight 382.48
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26816 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00399358'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00399358|