CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00399431" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00399431
Family CFFBM10089 Rho-associated protein kinase 1 and cAMP-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha inhibitor CHEMBL2003514 family
Superfamily CFSBM608 Cathepsin K and Melatonin receptor type 1B Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD666 Class 666
External ID CHEMBL2312318 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71552695 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-(cyclopentylamino)-2-[2-(3-methoxyphenyl)ethylamino]-N-[3-(2-oxopyrrolidin-1-yl)propyl]pyrimidine-5-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 4-(cyclopentylamino)-2-[2-(3-methoxyphenyl)ethylamino]-N-[3-(2-oxopyrrolidin-1-yl)propyl]pyrimidine-5-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H36N6O3/c1-35-21-10-4-7-19(17-21)12-14-28-26-29-18-22(24(31-26)30-20-8-2-3-9-20)25(34)27-13-6-16-32-15-5-11-23(32)33/h4,7,10,17-18,20H,2-3,5-6,8-9,11-16H2,1H3,(H,27,34)(H2,28,29,30,31)
InChiKey LZLZOXCONLAMBC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H36N6O3 Molecular Weight 480.60
Cross Link CHEMBL2312318
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26416 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00399431'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00399431|