CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00399433" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00399433
Family CFFBM10089 Rho-associated protein kinase 1 and cAMP-dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit alpha inhibitor CHEMBL2003514 family
Superfamily CFSBM608 Cathepsin K and Melatonin receptor type 1B Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD666 Class 666
External ID CHEMBL2147224 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71449284 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[2-[2-methoxy-6-(2-methoxypyrimidin-5-yl)phenyl]ethyl]-6-(3,3,3-trifluoropropoxy)pyridine-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[2-[2-methoxy-6-(2-methoxypyrimidin-5-yl)phenyl]ethyl]-6-(3,3,3-trifluoropropoxy)pyridine-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H23F3N4O4/c1-32-19-5-3-4-17(16-13-29-22(33-2)30-14-16)18(19)8-10-27-21(31)15-6-7-20(28-12-15)34-11-9-23(24,25)26/h3-7,12-14H,8-11H2,1-2H3,(H,27,31)
InChiKey NWLYBHCVXZLMIC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H23F3N4O4 Molecular Weight 476.45
Cross Link CHEMBL2147224
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27257 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00399433'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00399433|