CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00399905" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00399905
Family CFFBM10152 Aurora kinase B and Aurora kinase A inhibitor (2S)-1-[4-[[1-[(1S,5R)-3-bicyclo[3.1.0]hexanyl]pyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl]amino]-1-methylpyrrole-2-carbonyl]-N,N-dimethylpyrrolidine-2-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSCD609 Brostallicin Superfamily
Class CFCCD430 Class 1243
External ID CHEMBL2012400 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70691595 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-methyl-4-[(1-spiro[2.5]octan-6-ylpyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl)amino]pyrrole-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 1-methyl-4-[(1-spiro[2.5]octan-6-ylpyrazolo[3,4-d]pyrimidin-6-yl)amino]pyrrole-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H23N7O/c1-25-11-13(8-15(25)16(20)27)23-18-21-9-12-10-22-26(17(12)24-18)14-2-4-19(5-3-14)6-7-19/h8-11,14H,2-7H2,1H3,(H2,20,27)(H,21,23,24)
InChiKey DINLHKGZVRGQQO-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H23N7O Molecular Weight 365.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2012400
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27766 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00399905'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00399905|