CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00401679" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00401679
Family CFFBM10403 Platelet-derived growth factor receptor alpha and Mast/stem cell growth factor receptor Kit ligand AGN-PC-00DJ07 family
Superfamily CFSCD155 Hepatocyte growth factor receptor and Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD125 Class 938
External ID CHEMBL2419649 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71770555 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 1-[3-fluoro-4-[6-methoxy-7-(3-piperidin-1-ylpropoxy)quinolin-4-yl]oxyphenyl]-3-[(E)-furan-2-ylmethylideneamino]thiourea
IUPAC Name 1-[3-fluoro-4-[6-methoxy-7-(3-piperidin-1-ylpropoxy)quinolin-4-yl]oxyphenyl]-3-[(E)-furan-2-ylmethylideneamino]thiourea
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H32FN5O4S/c1-37-28-18-23-25(19-29(28)39-16-6-14-36-12-3-2-4-13-36)32-11-10-26(23)40-27-9-8-21(17-24(27)31)34-30(41)35-33-20-22-7-5-15-38-22/h5,7-11,15,17-20H,2-4,6,12-14,16H2,1H3,(H2,34,35,41)/b33-20+
InChiKey WLKUQLSXWZFLIC-FMFFXOCNSA-N
Formula C30H32FN5O4S Molecular Weight 577.67
Cross Link CHEMBL2419649
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

58443 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00401679'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00401679|