CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00401864" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00401864
Family CFFBM10421 Aurora kinase A and Aurora kinase B inhibitor [4-[[7-cyclopentyl-6-(1-methylpyrazol-4-yl)pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-yl]amino]-1-methylpyrrol-2-yl]-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)methanone family
Superfamily CFSCD609 Brostallicin Superfamily
Class CFCCD430 Class 1243
External ID CHEMBL2029913 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70685779 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name [4-[[7-cyclopentyl-6-(2-methylpyrazol-3-yl)pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-yl]amino]-1-methylpyrrol-2-yl]-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)methanone
IUPAC Name [4-[[7-cyclopentyl-6-(2-methylpyrazol-3-yl)pyrrolo[2,3-d]pyrimidin-2-yl]amino]-1-methylpyrrol-2-yl]-(4-methylpiperazin-1-yl)methanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H33N9O/c1-31-10-12-34(13-11-31)25(36)23-15-19(17-32(23)2)29-26-27-16-18-14-22(21-8-9-28-33(21)3)35(24(18)30-26)20-6-4-5-7-20/h8-9,14-17,20H,4-7,10-13H2,1-3H3,(H,27,29,30)
InChiKey NDJAPUTXCKBOMQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H33N9O Molecular Weight 487.60
Cross Link CHEMBL2029913
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68976 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00401864'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00401864|