CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00402446" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00402446
Family CFFBM10490 Sphingosine 1-phosphate receptor 1 ligand 6-[2-[4-phenyl-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-b]pyridin-6-yl]hexanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM2752 Sphingosine 1-phosphate receptor 1 and Aldose reductase Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD181 Class 994
External ID CHEMBL2032312 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70692236 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-[2-[4-phenyl-5-(trifluoromethyl)thiophen-2-yl]-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-b]pyridin-6-yl]hexanoic acid
IUPAC Name 6-[2-[4-phenyl-5-(trifluoromethyl)thiophen-2-yl]-[1,3]oxazolo[5,4-b]pyridin-6-yl]hexanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H19F3N2O3S/c24-23(25,26)20-16(15-8-4-2-5-9-15)12-18(32-20)22-28-17-11-14(13-27-21(17)31-22)7-3-1-6-10-19(29)30/h2,4-5,8-9,11-13H,1,3,6-7,10H2,(H,29,30)
InChiKey RCBLRDYHKFVCHI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C23H19F3N2O3S Molecular Weight 460.47
Cross Link CHEMBL2032312
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27408 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00402446'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00402446|