CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00402663" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00402663
Family CFFBM10536 Microtubule-associated protein tau inhibitor 4-[(6-iodo-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]-N,N-dimethylaniline family
Superfamily CFSID1710 Nitric oxide synthase, brain and Nitric oxide synthase, endothelial Inhibitor 1-(2-amino-benzothiazol-6-yl)-2-ethyl-isothiourea Superfamily
Class CFCID798 Class 2148
External ID CHEMBL2036430 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70694381 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-[(6-iodo-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]-N,N-dimethylaniline
IUPAC Name 4-[(6-iodo-1,3-benzothiazol-2-yl)diazenyl]-N,N-dimethylaniline
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C15H13IN4S/c1-20(2)12-6-4-11(5-7-12)18-19-15-17-13-8-3-10(16)9-14(13)21-15/h3-9H,1-2H3/b19-18+
InChiKey DDEDTRQKFDAWHH-VHEBQXMUSA-N
Formula C15H13IN4S Molecular Weight 408.26
Cross Link CHEMBL2036430
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48703 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00402663'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00402663|