CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00403013" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00403013
Family CFFBM10585 Matrix metalloproteinase-9 and 72 kDa type IV collagenase inhibitor AGN-PC-00GOZQ family
Superfamily CFSBM5213 Matrix metalloproteinase-9 and 72 kDa type IV collagenase Binder Superfamily 10
Class CFCBM1744 Class 4794
External ID 10209509 External Source PubChem
PubChem CID 10209509 Functional Category Patent Compound
Molecule Name
IUPAC Name N-hydroxy-N-[(1S)-1-[(2R)-1-methylsulfonylpyrrolidin-2-yl]-2-[4-[4-(trifluoromethoxy)phenoxy]phenyl]sulfonylethyl]formamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H23F3N2O8S2/c1-35(29,30)26-12-2-3-19(26)20(25(28)14-27)13-36(31,32)18-10-8-16(9-11-18)33-15-4-6-17(7-5-15)34-21(22,23)24/h4-11,14,19-20,28H,2-3,12-13H2,1H3/t19-,20-/m1/s1
InChiKey MTYCIOUNOCYLSE-WOJBJXKFSA-N
Formula C21H23F3N2O8S2 Molecular Weight 552.54
Cross Link
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

74678 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00403013'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00403013|