CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00403348" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00403348
Family CFFBM10627 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 inhibitor SureCN6387344 family
Superfamily CFSBM4198 Thymidylate synthase and DNA polymerase beta Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD118 Class 931
External ID CHEMBL543394 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 45261466 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-(4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)-5H-benzo[c][1,5]naphthyridin-6-one;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name 2-(4-pyrrolidin-1-ylpiperidin-1-yl)-5H-benzo[c][1,5]naphthyridin-6-one;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H24N4O.ClH/c26-21-17-6-2-1-5-16(17)20-18(22-21)7-8-19(23-20)25-13-9-15(10-14-25)24-11-3-4-12-24;/h1-2,5-8,15H,3-4,9-14H2,(H,22,26);1H
InChiKey SUTSDXMNMXCQJL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H25ClN4O Molecular Weight 384.90
Cross Link CHEMBL543394
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26840 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00403348'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00403348|