CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00403463" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00403463
Family CFFBM10647 Histone deacetylase 1 and Histone deacetylase 6 inhibitor (2E)-2-hydroxyimino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-N-(2-sulfanylethyl)propanamide family
Superfamily CFSBM5230 Histone deacetylase 6 and Histone deacetylase 1 Binder Superfamily 3
Class CFCBM973 Class 4023
External ID CHEMBL2047688 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 57326717 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (2E)-2-hydroxyimino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-N-(2-sulfanylethyl)propanamide
IUPAC Name (2E)-2-hydroxyimino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-N-(2-sulfanylethyl)propanamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C11H14N2O3S/c14-9-3-1-8(2-4-9)7-10(13-16)11(15)12-5-6-17/h1-4,14,16-17H,5-7H2,(H,12,15)/b13-10+
InChiKey MDTFVABOGIOJNL-JLHYYAGUSA-N
Formula C11H14N2O3S Molecular Weight 254.31
Cross Link CHEMBL2047688
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48707 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00403463'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00403463|