CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00404193" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00404193
Family CFFBM10752 Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit gamma isoform and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit delta isoform inhibitor 2-[[6-[5-(tert-butylsulfamoyl)pyridin-3-yl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridin-2-yl]carbamoylamino]-N,N-dimethylacetamide family
Superfamily CFSBM297 TGF-beta receptor type-1 and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit gamma isoform Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD195 Class 195
External ID CHEMBL2059911 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70696852 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[6-[5-(tert-butylsulfamoyl)pyridin-3-yl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridin-2-yl]morpholine-4-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[6-[5-(tert-butylsulfamoyl)pyridin-3-yl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridin-2-yl]morpholine-4-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H25N7O4S/c1-20(2,3)25-32(29,30)16-10-15(11-21-12-16)14-4-5-17-22-18(24-27(17)13-14)23-19(28)26-6-8-31-9-7-26/h4-5,10-13,25H,6-9H2,1-3H3,(H,23,24,28)
InChiKey FJZKJQJIGHGNOT-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H25N7O4S Molecular Weight 459.52
Cross Link CHEMBL2059911
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

70847 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00404193'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00404193|