CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00405306" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00405306
Family CFFBM10905 Neuropeptide Y receptor type 5 and Cytochrome P450 1A2 ligand 6-ethylsulfonyl-2-(3-phenylphenyl)-1H-benzimidazole family
Superfamily CFSBM409 Neuropeptide Y receptor type 5 and Cytochrome P450 1A2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1406 Class 2756
External ID CHEMBL2070142 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70693067 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-propylsulfonyl-2-[3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-1H-benzimidazole
IUPAC Name 6-propylsulfonyl-2-[3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-1H-benzimidazole
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H15F3N2O2S/c1-2-8-25(23,24)13-6-7-14-15(10-13)22-16(21-14)11-4-3-5-12(9-11)17(18,19)20/h3-7,9-10H,2,8H2,1H3,(H,21,22)
InChiKey GBMMBKZVOXBMPW-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H15F3N2O2S Molecular Weight 368.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2070142
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27744 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00405306'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00405306|