CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00405540" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00405540
Family CFFBM10938 Translocator protein inhibitor [11C]DAA1106 family
Superfamily CFSBM5322 Translocator protein and Nuclear receptor ROR-gamma Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1067 Class 2417
External ID CHEMBL2070792 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70695163 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-(2-benzylphenyl)-N-[(2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)methyl]-2-fluoroacetamide
IUPAC Name N-(2-benzylphenyl)-N-[(2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)methyl]-2-fluoroacetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H24FNO3/c1-28-21-12-13-23(29-2)20(15-21)17-26(24(27)16-25)22-11-7-6-10-19(22)14-18-8-4-3-5-9-18/h3-13,15H,14,16-17H2,1-2H3
InChiKey MPHKWSUKKKFSAL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H24FNO3 Molecular Weight 393.45
Cross Link CHEMBL2070792
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27668 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00405540'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00405540|