CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00406097" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00406097
Family CFFBM11008 Glucose-dependent insulinotropic receptor ligand tert-butyl 3-[5-[(3-cyanopyridin-4-yl)methoxy]pyrimidin-2-yl]-3,8-diazabicyclo[3.2.1]octane-8-carboxylate family
Superfamily CFSCD597 Hepatocyte growth factor receptor Ligand EMD-1214063 Superfamily
Class CFCCD422 Class 1235
External ID CHEMBL2382415 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 73353420 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2,2,2-trifluoroethyl 3-[5-[(3-cyanopyridin-4-yl)methoxy]pyrimidin-2-yl]-3,8-diazabicyclo[3.2.1]octane-8-carboxylate
IUPAC Name 2,2,2-trifluoroethyl 3-[5-[(3-cyanopyridin-4-yl)methoxy]pyrimidin-2-yl]-3,8-diazabicyclo[3.2.1]octane-8-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C20H19F3N6O3/c21-20(22,23)12-32-19(30)29-15-1-2-16(29)10-28(9-15)18-26-7-17(8-27-18)31-11-13-3-4-25-6-14(13)5-24/h3-4,6-8,15-16H,1-2,9-12H2
InChiKey SFQBQYYGWHSCJC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C20H19F3N6O3 Molecular Weight 448.40
Cross Link CHEMBL2382415
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44309 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00406097'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00406097|