CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00406300" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00406300
Family CFFBM11030 Phosphatidylinositol 3-kinase regulatory subunit alpha and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit alpha isoform inhibitor 5-[2-[(4-methylsulfonylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl]-8-morpholin-4-ylimidazo[1,2-a]pyrazin-6-yl]pyrimidin-2-amine family
Superfamily CFSBM5351 Phosphatidylinositol 3-kinase regulatory subunit alpha and Phosphatidylinositol 4,5-bisphosphate 3-kinase catalytic subunit alpha isoform Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM385 Class 3435
External ID CHEMBL2087479 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 70693248 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 5-[2-[(4-methylsulfonylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl]-8-morpholin-4-ylimidazo[1,2-a]pyrazin-6-yl]-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyrimidin-2-amine
IUPAC Name 5-[2-[(4-methylsulfonylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl]-8-morpholin-4-ylimidazo[1,2-a]pyrazin-6-yl]-4-(trifluoromethyl)pyrimidin-2-amine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C21H26F3N9O3S/c1-37(34,35)33-4-2-30(3-5-33)11-14-12-32-13-16(15-10-26-20(25)29-17(15)21(22,23)24)28-19(18(32)27-14)31-6-8-36-9-7-31/h10,12-13H,2-9,11H2,1H3,(H2,25,26,29)
InChiKey OIFRMGWBMAWZFZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C21H26F3N9O3S Molecular Weight 541.55
Cross Link CHEMBL2087479
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27747 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00406300'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00406300|