CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00407722" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00407722
Family CFFBM11240 Mu-type opioid receptor and Kappa-type opioid receptor ligand (E)-N-[(4R,4aS,7R,7aR,12bS)-3-(cyclopropylmethyl)-4a,9-dihydroxy-1,2,4,5,6,7,7a,13-octahydro-4,12-methanobenzofuro[3,2-e]isoquinoline-7-yl]-3-(3-nitrophenyl)prop-2-enamide family
Superfamily CFSAD816 Nalfurafine Hcl Superfamily
Class CFCAD66 Class 66
External ID CHEMBL2113308 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71454514 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2113308
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C30H33N3O6/c1-32-14-13-29-25-19-6-9-22(34)26(25)39-27(29)30(38-2)12-11-28(29,23(32)15-19)16-20(30)17-31-24(35)10-5-18-3-7-21(8-4-18)33(36)37/h3-10,20,23,27,34H,11-17H2,1-2H3,(H,31,35)/b10-5+/t20-,23-,27-,28-,29+,30+/m1/s1
InChiKey JNSXETCCDYBEEE-ODGCDXHBSA-N
Formula C30H33N3O6 Molecular Weight 531.60
Cross Link CHEMBL2113308
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27515 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00407722'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00407722|