CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00408714" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00408714
Family CFFBM11362 Cathepsin S and Cathepsin K inhibitor SureCN3011598 family
Superfamily CFSBM5018 Sodium-dependent dopamine transporter and Cathepsin K Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID150 Class 1500
External ID CHEMBL424894 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 16046125 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Arylaminoethyl carbamate, 18
IUPAC Name [(2S)-3-cyclohexyl-1-morpholin-4-yl-1-oxopropan-2-yl] N-[(2S)-1-(5-fluoro-3,3-dimethyl-2H-indol-1-yl)propan-2-yl]carbamate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H40FN3O4/c1-19(17-31-18-27(2,3)22-16-21(28)9-10-23(22)31)29-26(33)35-24(15-20-7-5-4-6-8-20)25(32)30-11-13-34-14-12-30/h9-10,16,19-20,24H,4-8,11-15,17-18H2,1-3H3,(H,29,33)/t19-,24-/m0/s1
InChiKey VJUQPOHHLBRDOA-CYFREDJKSA-N
Formula C27H40FN3O4 Molecular Weight 489.62
Cross Link CHEMBL424894
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27397 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00408714'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00408714|