CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00409306" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00409306
Family CFFBM11417 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK1 inhibitor CHEMBL2152412 family
Superfamily CFSCD730 C-Jun N-terminal kinase Inhibitor CC-930 Superfamily
Class CFCCD520 Class 1333
External ID CHEMBL2392485 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 53341248 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2392485
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H22N6O2/c1-17(2,3)25-16(24)20-10-4-5-11(8-10)23-14-12-6-7-18-15(12)19-9-13(14)21-22-23/h6-7,9-11H,4-5,8H2,1-3H3,(H,18,19)(H,20,24)/t10-,11-/m1/s1
InChiKey TVVCYONNWZJIJD-GHMZBOCLSA-N
Formula C17H22N6O2 Molecular Weight 342.40
Cross Link CHEMBL2392485
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26844 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00409306'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00409306|