CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00411694" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00411694
Family CFFBM11758 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 ligand tert-butyl N-[(3S)-1-[3-[[[(2S)-2-[3-fluoro-4-(methanesulfonamido)phenyl]propanoyl]amino]methyl]-6-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]pyrrolidin-3-yl]carbamate family
Superfamily CFSBM5571 Transient receptor potential cation channel subfamily V member 1 Binder Superfamily 6
Class CFCAD328 Class 328
External ID CHEMBL2178071 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71460827 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name tert-butyl (2S)-1-[3-[[[(2S)-2-[3-fluoro-4-(methanesulfonamido)phenyl]propanoyl]amino]methyl]-6-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxylate
IUPAC Name tert-butyl (2S)-1-[3-[[[(2S)-2-[3-fluoro-4-(methanesulfonamido)phenyl]propanoyl]amino]methyl]-6-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]pyrrolidine-2-carboxylate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H32F4N4O5S/c1-15(16-8-10-19(18(27)13-16)33-40(5,37)38)23(35)31-14-17-9-11-21(26(28,29)30)32-22(17)34-12-6-7-20(34)24(36)39-25(2,3)4/h8-11,13,15,20,33H,6-7,12,14H2,1-5H3,(H,31,35)/t15-,20-/m0/s1
InChiKey ZEULETIAOMCOPN-YWZLYKJASA-N
Formula C26H32F4N4O5S Molecular Weight 588.61
Cross Link CHEMBL2178071
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

68339 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00411694'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00411694|