CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00411732" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00411732
Family CFFBM11764 Tyrosine-protein kinase ABL1 and Breakpoint cluster region protein inhibitor 4-methyl-3-[4-(1H-pyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridin-5-yl)triazol-1-yl]-N-[4-(pyrrolidin-1-ylmethyl)-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]benzamide family
Superfamily CFSCD630 Angiopoietin-1 receptor and Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD195 Class 195
External ID CHEMBL2178272 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71450038 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 4-methyl-N-[3-(4-methylimidazol-1-yl)-5-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-3-[4-(1H-pyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridin-5-yl)triazol-1-yl]benzamide
IUPAC Name 4-methyl-N-[3-(4-methylimidazol-1-yl)-5-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-3-[4-(1H-pyrazolo[3,4-b]pyridin-5-yl)triazol-1-yl]benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C27H20F3N9O/c1-15-3-4-17(6-24(15)39-13-23(35-37-39)18-5-19-11-33-36-25(19)31-10-18)26(40)34-21-7-20(27(28,29)30)8-22(9-21)38-12-16(2)32-14-38/h3-14H,1-2H3,(H,34,40)(H,31,33,36)
InChiKey PPBMKPYHIGDXNE-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C27H20F3N9O Molecular Weight 543.50
Cross Link CHEMBL2178272
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

45057 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00411732'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00411732|