CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00411853" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00411853
Family CFFBM11788 Serine/threonine-protein kinase pim-1 and Serine/threonine-protein kinase pim-3 inhibitor N-[5-(2-fluorophenyl)-1H-pyrrolo[2,3-b]pyridin-3-yl]-5-(piperidin-4-ylmethylamino)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidine-3-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSID1829 Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily H member 2 and Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 2 Ligand BMS-645737 Superfamily
Class CFCID1133 Class 2483
External ID CHEMBL2387473 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71624602 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[5-(2,6-difluorophenyl)-1H-pyrrolo[3,2-b]pyridin-3-yl]-5-(piperidin-4-ylmethylamino)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidine-3-carboxamide
IUPAC Name N-[5-(2,6-difluorophenyl)-1H-pyrrolo[3,2-b]pyridin-3-yl]-5-(piperidin-4-ylmethylamino)pyrazolo[1,5-a]pyrimidine-3-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H24F2N8O/c27-17-2-1-3-18(28)23(17)19-4-5-20-24(33-19)21(14-30-20)34-26(37)16-13-32-36-11-8-22(35-25(16)36)31-12-15-6-9-29-10-7-15/h1-5,8,11,13-15,29-30H,6-7,9-10,12H2,(H,31,35)(H,34,37)
InChiKey YHYRJMSQKKPUGL-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H24F2N8O Molecular Weight 502.52
Cross Link CHEMBL2387473
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26815 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00411853'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00411853|