CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00412366" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00412366
Family CFFBM11871 cAMP and cAMP-inhibited cGMP 3',5'-cyclic phosphodiesterase 10A inhibitor 5,8-dimethyl-2-[2-(2-methyl-5-thiophen-3-yl-1,2,4-triazol-3-yl)ethyl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine family
Superfamily CFSBM76 cAMP and Prelamin-A/C Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM33 Class 3083
External ID CHEMBL2180416 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71452031 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 5,8-dimethyl-2-[2-(2-methyl-5-thiophen-3-yl-1,2,4-triazol-3-yl)ethyl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine
IUPAC Name 5,8-dimethyl-2-[2-(2-methyl-5-thiophen-3-yl-1,2,4-triazol-3-yl)ethyl]-[1,2,4]triazolo[1,5-a]pyridine
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H18N6S/c1-11-4-5-12(2)23-17(11)18-14(20-23)6-7-15-19-16(21-22(15)3)13-8-9-24-10-13/h4-5,8-10H,6-7H2,1-3H3
InChiKey MMGMORXYESHAIJ-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C17H18N6S Molecular Weight 338.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2180416
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

38802 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00412366'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00412366|