CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00413620" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00413620
Family CFFBM12057 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 inhibitor SureCN14402832 family
Superfamily CFSBM5629 Serine/threonine-protein kinase Chk1 and Gonadotropin-releasing hormone receptor Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM518 Class 3568
External ID CHEMBL375981 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 23646001 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 3-(Indol-2-yl)indazole 9
IUPAC Name (3Z)-N-methyl-3-[5-(morpholin-4-ylmethyl)indol-2-ylidene]-1,2-dihydroindazole-6-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H23N5O2/c1-23-22(28)15-3-4-17-19(11-15)25-26-21(17)20-12-16-10-14(2-5-18(16)24-20)13-27-6-8-29-9-7-27/h2-5,10-12,24H,6-9,13H2,1H3,(H,23,28)(H,25,26)
InChiKey RXOGENJPRMPUAI-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H23N5O2 Molecular Weight 389.45
Cross Link CHEMBL375981
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

23964 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00413620'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00413620|