CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00414344" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00414344
Family CFFBM12196 P2X purinoceptor 7 inhibitor SureCN109074 family
Superfamily CFSBM5701 P2X purinoceptor 7 Binder Superfamily 5
Class CFCBM1842 Class 4892
External ID CHEMBL2218589 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 66599261 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN109074
IUPAC Name [2-chloro-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]-[3-(4-fluorophenyl)-6,8-dihydro-5H-[1,2,4]triazolo[4,3-a]pyrazin-7-yl]methanone
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H13ClF4N4O/c20-16-13(2-1-3-14(16)19(22,23)24)18(29)27-8-9-28-15(10-27)25-26-17(28)11-4-6-12(21)7-5-11/h1-7H,8-10H2
InChiKey CGXSPIMMMGDAPS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H13ClF4N4O Molecular Weight 424.78
Cross Link CHEMBL2218589
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27030 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00414344'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00414344|