CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00414361" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00414361
Family CFFBM12198 P2X purinoceptor 7 inhibitor SureCN8516206 family
Superfamily CFSAD439 Glutathione S-transferase Inhibitor Praziquantel Superfamily
Class CFCAD107 Class 107
External ID CHEMBL2218317 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 67462045 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN2582331
IUPAC Name (2S)-1-cyclobutyl-N-[[2-methyl-3-(trifluoromethyl)phenyl]methyl]-5-oxopyrrolidine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H21F3N2O2/c1-11-12(4-2-7-14(11)18(19,20)21)10-22-17(25)15-8-9-16(24)23(15)13-5-3-6-13/h2,4,7,13,15H,3,5-6,8-10H2,1H3,(H,22,25)/t15-/m0/s1
InChiKey WBVRIDGDBSZIBV-HNNXBMFYSA-N
Formula C18H21F3N2O2 Molecular Weight 354.37
Cross Link CHEMBL2218317
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00414361'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00414361|