CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00415241" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00415241
Family CFFBM12367 RAC-beta serine/threonine-protein kinase and 3-phosphoinositide-dependent protein kinase 1 inhibitor Indolinone based compound, 14 family
Superfamily CFSBM856 Hormone-sensitive lipase and Vascular endothelial growth factor receptor 2 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCCD383 Class 1196
External ID CHEMBL228812 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 11383042 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name Indolinone based compound, 20
IUPAC Name 2-amino-N-[[5-[(1Z)-1-[5-(carbamoylamino)-2-oxo-1H-indol-3-ylidene]ethyl]-1H-pyrrol-3-yl]methyl]acetamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H20N6O3/c1-9(14-4-10(7-21-14)8-22-15(25)6-19)16-12-5-11(23-18(20)27)2-3-13(12)24-17(16)26/h2-5,7,21H,6,8,19H2,1H3,(H,22,25)(H,24,26)(H3,20,23,27)/b16-9-
InChiKey WIWPGJGLUKQUKV-SXGWCWSVSA-N
Formula C18H20N6O3 Molecular Weight 368.39
Cross Link CHEMBL228812
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26833 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00415241'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00415241|