CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00416072" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00416072
Family CFFBM12482 Mitogen-activated protein kinase 14 inhibitor ethyl 2-[[3-(2,4-difluoroanilino)-11-oxo-5,6-dihydrodibenzo[3,1-[7]annulene-9-carbonyl]amino]acetate family
Superfamily CFSID26 Delta-type opioid receptor and Potassium voltage-gated channel subfamily A member 5 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID15 Class 1365
External ID CHEMBL2316197 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71546358 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name dimethyl (2S)-2-[[3-(2,4-difluoroanilino)-11-oxo-5,6-dihydrodibenzo[3,1-[7]annulene-9-carbonyl]amino]pentanedioate
IUPAC Name dimethyl (2S)-2-[[3-(2,4-difluoroanilino)-11-oxo-5,6-dihydrodibenzo[3,1-[7]annulene-9-carbonyl]amino]pentanedioate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H26F2N2O6/c1-38-26(34)12-11-25(29(37)39-2)33-28(36)18-6-4-16-3-5-17-13-20(8-9-21(17)27(35)22(16)14-18)32-24-10-7-19(30)15-23(24)31/h4,6-10,13-15,25,32H,3,5,11-12H2,1-2H3,(H,33,36)/t25-/m0/s1
InChiKey STTSHEDSPVREJI-VWLOTQADSA-N
Formula C29H26F2N2O6 Molecular Weight 536.52
Cross Link CHEMBL2316197
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27526 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00416072'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00416072|