CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00416127" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00416127
Family CFFBM12492 Cannabinoid receptor 1 and Cannabinoid receptor 2 ligand N-(cyclohexylmethyl)-6-methoxy-3-[[4-(triazol-1-ylmethyl)naphthalene-1-carbonyl]amino]pyridine-2-carboxamide family
Superfamily CFSBM5774 Cannabinoid receptor 1 and Cytochrome P450 3A4 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCAD137 Class 137
External ID CHEMBL2316382 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71544706 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 6-methoxy-3-[[4-(methylsulfinylmethyl)naphthalene-1-carbonyl]amino]-N-(oxan-4-ylmethyl)pyridine-2-carboxamide
IUPAC Name 6-methoxy-3-[[4-(methylsulfinylmethyl)naphthalene-1-carbonyl]amino]-N-(oxan-4-ylmethyl)pyridine-2-carboxamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C26H29N3O5S/c1-33-23-10-9-22(24(29-23)26(31)27-15-17-11-13-34-14-12-17)28-25(30)21-8-7-18(16-35(2)32)19-5-3-4-6-20(19)21/h3-10,17H,11-16H2,1-2H3,(H,27,31)(H,28,30)
InChiKey RTEBTDAJVQZWBC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C26H29N3O5S Molecular Weight 495.59
Cross Link CHEMBL2316382
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27409 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00416127'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00416127|