CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00416748" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00416748
Family CFFBM12538 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Peroxisome proliferator-activated receptor gamma ligand 2-ethyl-7-methyl-5-[(2-methylphenyl)methyl]-3-[(1S)-5-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-4-one family
Superfamily CFSBM1247 Type-1 angiotensin II receptor and Type-2 angiotensin II receptor Binder Superfamily 7
Class CFCBM478 Class 3528
External ID CHEMBL2322445 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71521416 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-[[2-ethyl-4-oxo-3-[(1S)-5-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-5-yl]methyl]benzonitrile
IUPAC Name 2-[[2-ethyl-4-oxo-3-[(1S)-5-[2-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)phenyl]-2,3-dihydro-1H-inden-1-yl]imidazo[4,5-c]pyridin-5-yl]methyl]benzonitrile
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C32H26N8O/c1-2-29-34-27-15-16-39(19-23-8-4-3-7-22(23)18-33)32(41)30(27)40(29)28-14-12-21-17-20(11-13-25(21)28)24-9-5-6-10-26(24)31-35-37-38-36-31/h3-11,13,15-17,28H,2,12,14,19H2,1H3,(H,35,36,37,38)/t28-/m0/s1
InChiKey NBDDZFPMRAAKFW-NDEPHWFRSA-N
Formula C32H26N8O Molecular Weight 538.60
Cross Link CHEMBL2322445
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27620 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00416748'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00416748|