CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00417432" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00417432
Family CFFBM12632 Kinesin-like protein KIF11 inhibitor 2-amino-5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5,5-diphenylpentanoic acid family
Superfamily CFSBM5823 Kinesin-like protein KIF11 inhibitor 2-amino-5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5,5-diphenylpentanoic acid Superfamily
Class CFCID978 Class 2328
External ID CHEMBL2325435 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71583032 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name 2-amino-5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5,5-diphenylpentanoic acid
IUPAC Name 2-amino-5-(4-methoxyphenyl)-5,5-diphenylpentanoic acid
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C24H25NO3/c1-28-21-14-12-20(13-15-21)24(17-16-22(25)23(26)27,18-8-4-2-5-9-18)19-10-6-3-7-11-19/h2-15,22H,16-17,25H2,1H3,(H,26,27)
InChiKey UXZIIVKNBAQFKC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C24H25NO3 Molecular Weight 375.46
Cross Link CHEMBL2325435
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27419 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00417432'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00417432|