CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00417575" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00417575
Family CFFBM12661 Cannabinoid receptor 2 and Cannabinoid receptor 1 ligand N-[[4-(diethylamino)phenyl]methyl]-4-methyl-N-(4-methylphenyl)benzenesulfonamide family
Superfamily CFSBM1660 D(2) dopamine receptor and D(3) dopamine receptor Binder Superfamily 16
Class CFCAD151 Class 151
External ID CHEMBL2326278 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71583946 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name N-[[4-(diethylamino)phenyl]methyl]-N-heptylbutane-1-sulfonamide
IUPAC Name N-[[4-(diethylamino)phenyl]methyl]-N-heptylbutane-1-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H40N2O2S/c1-5-9-11-12-13-18-24(27(25,26)19-10-6-2)20-21-14-16-22(17-15-21)23(7-3)8-4/h14-17H,5-13,18-20H2,1-4H3
InChiKey MKNFIHDGVAQBEH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C22H40N2O2S Molecular Weight 396.63
Cross Link CHEMBL2326278
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48709 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00417575'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00417575|