CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00419347" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00419347
Family CFFBM12969 Growth hormone secretagogue receptor type 1 ligand SureCN4798347 family
Superfamily CFSBM2358 Growth hormone secretagogue receptor type 1 and 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 7 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1043 Class 2393
External ID CHEMBL2364366 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 69198438 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN4805716
IUPAC Name N-[5-[(3R,5S)-3,5-dimethylpiperazin-1-yl]-2-methoxyphenyl]-5-pyridin-3-ylthiophene-2-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C22H26N4O3S2/c1-15-13-26(14-16(2)24-15)18-6-7-20(29-3)19(11-18)25-31(27,28)22-9-8-21(30-22)17-5-4-10-23-12-17/h4-12,15-16,24-25H,13-14H2,1-3H3/t15-,16+
InChiKey BVBABRMSAATLAQ-IYBDPMFKSA-N
Formula C22H26N4O3S2 Molecular Weight 458.60
Cross Link CHEMBL2364366
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

44927 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00419347'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00419347|