CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00419377" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00419377
Family CFFBM12973 Growth hormone secretagogue receptor type 1 ligand SureCN4802094 family
Superfamily CFSBM3362 5-hydroxytryptamine receptor 6 and Growth hormone secretagogue receptor type 1 Binder Superfamily
Class CFCID1563 Class 2913
External ID CHEMBL2364384 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 59007043 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN4802094
IUPAC Name 5-chloro-N-[5-[(3R,5S)-3,5-dimethylpiperazin-1-yl]-2-methoxyphenyl]naphthalene-2-sulfonamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C23H26ClN3O3S/c1-15-13-27(14-16(2)25-15)18-7-10-23(30-3)22(12-18)26-31(28,29)19-8-9-20-17(11-19)5-4-6-21(20)24/h4-12,15-16,25-26H,13-14H2,1-3H3/t15-,16+
InChiKey UBFUCYIAFCGOGM-IYBDPMFKSA-N
Formula C23H26ClN3O3S Molecular Weight 459.99
Cross Link CHEMBL2364384
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

87599 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00419377'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00419377|