CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00420503" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00420503
Family CFFBM13109 Carbonic anhydrase 12 and Carbonic anhydrase 9 inhibitor potassium;2-pyridin-2-ylethoxymethanedithioate family
Superfamily CFSBM5964 Carbonic anhydrase 12 and Carbonic anhydrase 9 inhibitor potassium;2-pyridin-2-ylethoxymethanedithioate Superfamily
Class CFCAD387 Class 387
External ID CHEMBL2380751 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71681525 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name potassium;2-pyridin-2-ylethoxymethanedithioate
IUPAC Name potassium;2-pyridin-2-ylethoxymethanedithioate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C8H9NOS2.K/c11-8(12)10-6-4-7-3-1-2-5-9-7;/h1-3,5H,4,6H2,(H,11,12);/q;+1/p-1
InChiKey BQNGLPMWFRUZBU-UHFFFAOYSA-M
Formula C8H8KNOS2 Molecular Weight 237.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2380751
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

26381 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00420503'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00420503|