CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00420767" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00420767
Family CFFBM13152 Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK1 and Tyrosine-protein kinase JAK2 inhibitor CHEMBL2386639 family
Superfamily CFSCD730 C-Jun N-terminal kinase Inhibitor CC-930 Superfamily
Class CFCCD520 Class 1333
External ID CHEMBL2386648 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71681695 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name CHEMBL2386648
IUPAC Name
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C17H21F2N5O/c1-3-23-7-5-13(17(18,19)9-23)24-14-11-4-6-20-15(11)21-8-12(14)22-16(24)10(2)25/h4,6,8,10,13,25H,3,5,7,9H2,1-2H3,(H,20,21)/t10-,13?/m1/s1
InChiKey XXFZOVSPBCEWTB-VUUHIHSGSA-N
Formula C17H21F2N5O Molecular Weight 349.38
Cross Link CHEMBL2386648
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27257 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00420767'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00420767|