CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00420871" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00420871
Family CFFBM13163 72 kDa type IV collagenase and Matrix metalloproteinase-9 inhibitor SureCN14602247 family
Superfamily CFSBM3939 Carbonic anhydrase 1 and Carbonic anhydrase 2 Binder Superfamily 17
Class CFCID835 Class 2185
External ID CHEMBL514669 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 44582432 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name (1R,2S)-1-[[4-(4-chlorophenyl)phenyl]sulfonyl-(2-pyridin-2-ylethyl)amino]-2-phenylcyclopropane-1-carboxylic acid;hydrochloride
IUPAC Name (1R,2S)-1-[[4-(4-chlorophenyl)phenyl]sulfonyl-(2-pyridin-2-ylethyl)amino]-2-phenylcyclopropane-1-carboxylic acid;hydrochloride
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C29H25ClN2O4S.ClH/c30-24-13-9-21(10-14-24)22-11-15-26(16-12-22)37(35,36)32(19-17-25-8-4-5-18-31-25)29(28(33)34)20-27(29)23-6-2-1-3-7-23;/h1-16,18,27H,17,19-20H2,(H,33,34);1H/t27-,29+;/m0./s1
InChiKey RESRQZBFBIXEHL-RGJHRIFYSA-N
Formula C29H26Cl2N2O4S Molecular Weight 569.50
Cross Link CHEMBL514669
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

110211 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00420871'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00420871|