CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00420994" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00420994
Family CFFBM13188 Dual specificity tyrosine-phosphorylation-regulated kinase 1A and Dual specificity tyrosine-phosphorylation-regulated kinase 1B inhibitor methyl 9-(1,3-benzodioxol-5-ylamino)-[1,3]thiazolo[5,4-f]quinazoline-2-carboximidate family
Superfamily CFSBM5985 Dual specificity tyrosine-phosphorylation-regulated kinase 1B and Dual specificity tyrosine-phosphorylation-regulated kinase 1A Binder Superfamily
Class CFCBM354 Class 3404
External ID CHEMBL2386743 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 71529591 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name methyl 9-(2,4-dimethoxyanilino)-[1,3]thiazolo[5,4-f]quinazoline-2-carboximidate
IUPAC Name methyl 9-(2,4-dimethoxyanilino)-[1,3]thiazolo[5,4-f]quinazoline-2-carboximidate
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H17N5O3S/c1-25-10-4-5-11(14(8-10)26-2)23-18-15-12(21-9-22-18)6-7-13-16(15)28-19(24-13)17(20)27-3/h4-9,20H,1-3H3,(H,21,22,23)
InChiKey CLIWAKTWXZNUAC-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H17N5O3S Molecular Weight 395.43
Cross Link CHEMBL2386743
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48680 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00420994'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00420994|