CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00421036" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00421036
Family CFFBM13198 Non-receptor tyrosine-protein kinase TYK2 ligand AGN-PC-0D0YSZ family
Superfamily CFSID1538 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 Ligand 3-chloro-n-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)benzamide Superfamily
Class CFCID987 Class 2337
External ID CHEMBL2387119 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 68758088 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN3717186
IUPAC Name 2,6-dichloro-N-[2-(cyclopropanecarbonylamino)pyridin-4-yl]-4-(methylaminomethyl)benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C18H18Cl2N4O2/c1-21-9-10-6-13(19)16(14(20)7-10)18(26)23-12-4-5-22-15(8-12)24-17(25)11-2-3-11/h4-8,11,21H,2-3,9H2,1H3,(H2,22,23,24,25,26)
InChiKey MCWMAUMNMGUXMS-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C18H18Cl2N4O2 Molecular Weight 393.27
Cross Link CHEMBL2387119
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

48707 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00421036'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00421036|