CFam Chemical Families Database
BIDD Pharmainformatics Databases
 
   
You are searching for "CFAMM00421046" in compound.

Total 1 results found.

Click on CFAM IDs and names to search or view in CFAM, click on external IDs to view the entity in its source database.

Search Results

CFAM Mol ID CFAMM00421046
Family CFFBM13200 Non-receptor tyrosine-protein kinase TYK2 ligand SureCN12989140 family
Superfamily CFSID1538 Metabotropic glutamate receptor 5 Ligand 3-chloro-n-(6-chloropyridin-2-yl)benzamide Superfamily
Class CFCID987 Class 2337
External ID CHEMBL2387126 External Source CHEMBL
PubChem CID 68692728 Functional Category Bioactive
Molecule Name SureCN3563270
IUPAC Name 2,6-dichloro-N-[2-(cyclopropanecarbonylamino)pyridin-4-yl]-4-(1H-pyrazol-4-yl)benzamide
Synonyms
InChi InChI=1S/C19H15Cl2N5O2/c20-14-5-11(12-8-23-24-9-12)6-15(21)17(14)19(28)25-13-3-4-22-16(7-13)26-18(27)10-1-2-10/h3-10H,1-2H2,(H,23,24)(H2,22,25,26,27,28)
InChiKey VOKQMCFXWSLSJF-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Formula C19H15Cl2N5O2 Molecular Weight 416.26
Cross Link CHEMBL2387126
Structure

Statistics of CFAM Database

 
CFAM currently contains 490,279 molecules in 87,136 families, 34,880 superfamilies and 11,643 classes.
 

How to cite our database

 
C. Zhang, L. Tao, C. Qin, P. Zhang, S.Y. Chen, X. Zeng, F. Xu, Z. Chen, S.Y. Yang and Y.Z. CFam: A Chemical Families Database Based on Iterative Selection of Functional Seeds and Seed-Directed Compound Clustering. Nucl. Acids Res. 43 (D1): D558-D565 (2015) (First published online: November 20, 2014).
 

Last update by

 
2014.08.29
 

 

27625 visits since 2014 .........

 



Dr. Chen Yuzong

Deputy Director of Center for Computational Science and Engineering
Professor in Department of Pharmacy
National University of Singapore, Singapore


All rights reserved.

   
 
 
Computer-aided Drug Design
about BIDD |  databases |  software |  teaching |  research |  links

 

Department of Computational Science | National University of Singapore | Blk S17, 3 Science Drive 2, Singapore 117543

hdnkeywordtype:MiniFieldStorage('hdnkeywordtype', 'compound'),None, hdnkeywordtype, compound|txtsearch:MiniFieldStorage('txtsearch', 'CFAMM00421046'),None, txtsearch, CFAMM00421046|